Department of Labour | Department  of  Factories and Boilers  | Directorate of ESIS(M) Services  

 

Government of Karnataka

Directorate of Employment & Training

 

 

 

 

GOVERNMENT OF KARNATAKA

 

LABOUR DEPARTMENT

 

DESIGNATION

NAME: Sri./Smt.

PHONE NUMBER

Hon’ble Minister for

Labour Dept.

B.N. Bachhe Gowda

080-22258004

Fax:         080-22258004

Secretary to the Govt., Labour Dept.

C.R. Chikkamath, I.A.S.

080-22254894

080-22035004

Fax:         080-22256368

Deputy Secretary, (Incharge),Labour Dept.

Vimala Kumari

080-22353918

080-22035031

DIRECTORATE OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING

OFFICERS’ TELEPHONE NUMBERS  

Commissioner

Gaurav Gupta, I.A.S.

080-42663100

Fax:

080-42663102

 

 

 

TRAINING WING :

Joint Director (Trg)- ADM.

Ramachandrappa K.

080-42663103

Joint Director (Trg)- TTC

Eshwar Naik V.P.

080-42663109

Deputy Director (Trg)

Afl/Bldg/Plng/HRD

Halappa Shetty K.R.

080-42663104

Deputy Director (Trg)

Pur/MES/Insp/Comp/Trg

Nagesh K.

080-42663105

Deputy Director (Trg)

COE/SPIU/Corpn

Hareeshwarappa B.E.

080-42663105

Assistant Director (Trg)

COE/Comp/SPIU/Corp/

Saroja M. (I/C)

080-42663106

Assistant Director (Trg)

Plng/Bldg/

Lakshmi C.P. (I/C)

080-42663106

Assistant Director(Trg)-TTC

Raja Naik (I/C)

080-42663110

Assistant Director (Trg)

ATS/Trg/Insp

Hanumantharaja

080-42663110

Assistant Director (Trg)

Pur/MES

Phaneesh (I/C)

080-42663107

Assistant Director-Accounts

Geetha N. Yareshemi

080-42663111

Assistant Director-Adm

Hanumanthappa

080-42663108

Assistant Director-Afl/HRD

Vanaja

080-42663107

 

EMPLOYMENT WING

Joint Director (Emp)

 

 

Deputy Director (Emp)

D.T. Govinde Gowda(I/C)

080-42663112

Deputy Director (R&S)

Venugopal V (I/C)

080-42663112

Assistant Director (Adm)

D.T. Govinde Gowda

080-42663112

Assistant Director (SVG)

Venugopal V

080-42663112

Assistant Director (Accounts)

Geetha N. Yareshemi

080-42663112

Coordinator- NSS

H.M. Biradar

080-42663113

 

DIVISIONAL OFFICERS (TRAINING WING)

 

BANGALORE DIVISION

Joint Director

Raghupathy B.S.

080-42663114

Asst.Apprenticeship Adviser

Nagaraj M.

080-42663114

Asst.Apprenticeship Adviser

Eramuddaiah G.E.(A/C)

080-42663114

Assistant Director

Kuri S.M.(A/C)

080-42663114

HUBLI DIVISION

Joint Director

Nooruddin

0836-2225342

Asst.Apprenticeship Adviser

Suresh B (A/C)

0836-2225342

Assistant Director

R.P. Shiggaonkar

0836-2225342

MYSORE DIVISION

Joint Director

H. Muddanna

0821-2543335

Asst.Apprenticeship Adviser

Ravishankar K.C.(A/C)

0821-2543335

Assistant Director

Srinivasa (A/C)

0821-2543335

GULBARGA DIVISION

Joint Director

Shivalingamurthy

08472-256200

Asst.Apprenticeship Adviser

Shankar S. Panchal(A/C)

08472-256200

Assistant Director

 

08472-256200

 

 

 

 

 

STAFF TRAINING AND RESEARCH CENTRE (STARC),  MALVALLI

Joint Director

Venkataraman

08231-244801

Deputy Director

Jayashree

08231-244801

Assistant Director

Rama

08231-244801

Assistant Director

Jayalaxmi

08231-244801

 

FIELD OFFICES

 

BANGALORE DIVISION

 

NAME OF THE ITI

NAME OF THE PRINCIPAL

Shri/Smt.

PHONE NOS. OF THE ITI

 

 

 

Ammasandra

Veeranna (TO I/C)

08139-2298341

B.T.Centre,Bangalore-22

Krishanmurthy D.L.

080-23373247

Bagepalli

Loganathan T.(TO I/C)

08150-782931

Bharamasagara

Mahabaleshwar B.S.(A/C)

08194-258358

Bhadravathi**

Banakar I.S.

08282-266316

Challakere

H.M. Zarifulla

08195-250454

Channagiri

Muralidhar T. Lamani

08189-229596

Chitradurga

Ekanath N.

08194-234515

Davangere**

Anjanappa T.

08192-260192

Devanahalli

Muniswamy (A/C)

08176-81957

Devarayasamudra

Veeranna S. Halakatti    (TO I/C)

08159-235223

Gowribidanur

Chandra K.

08155-284022

Hosur Rd.M)Bangalore-29**

Chandrashekhar B.L.

080-26562307

Hosur Rd.(W)Bangalore-29

Balakrishna K.

080-22446821

Harohalli**

Lakshmi C.P.

 

Hoskerehalli, Bangalore

Ravishankar C.G.

 

Hiriyur**

Mahabaleshwar

 

Jagalur**

Eramuddaiah G.E

 

K.G.F.**

Sadath Ulla Beig

08153-263404

Kanakapura

Renuka Prasad (TO I/C)

08175-22269

Kolar

Krishna Raju K.K.

08152-225346

Kunigal**

Kempaiah T.K.

 

Magadi**

Saroja M.

 

Mulbagil**

Sridhar S.

 

Pavagada

Sreenivasa R.(TO I/C)

08136-245498

Ramanagara

Meenakshi G.S.

 

Shimoga

Ekanthaswamy

08182-222254

Shikaripura

Jayappa M.

 

Shidlaghatta**

Jayramegowda N.

 

Sira

Mehaboob (TO I/C)

08135-276459

Tiptur

Kempegowda (A/C)

08134-250965

Turuvekere

Pranesh A.S. (TO I/C)

08139-287734

Tumkur

Kempaiah T.K.(A/C)

0816-2254257

Tumkur Rd.,Bangalore-22**

Renukaradhya M.N.

080-23379417

Theerthalli

Ekanthaswamy (A/C)

 

Vivek Nagar, Bangalore-27

M.C. Nagarathna

080-23373247

 

 

 

 

MYSORE DIVISION

 

NAME OF THE ITI

NAME OF THE PRINCIPAL

Shri/Smt.

PHONE NOS. OF THE ITI

 

 

 

Arkalgudu

B.S.Giridhara Murthy

08175-220978

Arsikere

Ashwath Narayan (TO I/C)

08174-234992

Alur**

Syed Amanulla A.

 

Alur Siddapura

Gangadhara T.C  (TO I/C)

08276-286532

Belthangady

Padmaraj (TO I/C)

08256-419106

Bidalkatte**

Kempegowda K.N.

 

Bagur**

Nagaraj D.M.

 

Begooru**

Raja Naik

 

Belur

Muniswamy B.S.

 

Channarayapatna

Suresh D.V.

08176-253087

Chikmagalur

Renuka K.R.

08262-235275

Chinkurali**

Lubna Nikhath

 

Gundlupet

Shrikantaradhya H.P.

08229-222853

Hassan

Naryanamurthy K.(A/C)

08172-268361

Heggadadevanakote

Jayendra M.

08228-298603

Holenarasipura

Kiran Kumar

08175-273406

Hariharapura**

Naryanamurthy K.

 

Hunsur

Narayan Rao  (TO I/C)

08223-251288

K.M. Doddi

Lakshmirajaiah T.R.

08232-235799

Kadur

Shivaraju K.

08267-222439

Kestur**

Naganada R.

 

Kollegala

Gurumurthy

08224-254936

K.R. Pete

Ramesh M.S.

 

Maddur

Naganada R.(A/C)

08232-232526

Madikeri**

Nagaraj P.K.

08272-228357

Mosalehosahalli**

Manjunath H.P.

 

Malavalli

Jayalaxmi (A/C)

08231-242213

Mandya

Manjunath (TO I/C)

08232-220680

Mangalore (M)**

Giridhara Saliana

0824-2211285

Mangalore (W)

Balakrishna A (A/C)

0824-2451539

Mysore-570 007**

Manjula S.

0821-2498456

Mysore-570 008

Lubna Nikhath (A/C)

0821-2484001

Nanjangud

Amarnath

08221-225887

Nagamangala

Srinivasa

 

Pandavapura

Sridhar S.(A/C)

08236-255987

Paduvalahippe

Shankarappa Hallur

08175-290077

Peradur

Nagaraj K.L. (TO I/C)

0820-2543485

Piriyapatna

Sridhar K.

08223-273155

Ponnampet

Nagaraj P.K. (A/C)

08274-249638

Puttur

Subramanya M.S.

08251-280620

Sakleshpura**

Kori S.V.

 

Saligrama**

Shekharapp B.T.

 

Sakharayapatna**

Phaneesh T.S.

 

Srirangapatna

Siddalingappa Kuri

 

Tarikere

Shekharappa B.T.(A/C)

08261-222753

Udupi

Jagadeesha

0820-252678

Udayapura**

Ravishankar K.C.

 

Vitla

Balakrishna A.

08255-239052

 

BELGAUM DIVISION

 

NAME OF THE ITI

NAME OF THE PRINCIPAL

Shri/Smt.

PHONE NOS. OF THE ITI

 

 

 

Akki Alur

Savadattimutt M.D.

08379-261582

Bableshwar

S.R. Hiremath (A/C)

08355-283506

Bagalkot

P.H. Masuti (TO I/C)

08354-235073

Belgaum (M)

Basavaprabhu Hiremath   (A/C) 

0831-2440375

Belgaum (W)

Rajashekar S.Chikkmath

0831-2442576

Bhatkal**

Mahendra M.C.

 

Bilagi

Rajput U.K.

08425-276458

Bijapur**

Hundekar M.G.

08352-260360

Dandeli

Kagad M.A. (TO I/C)

08284-232910

Dharwad

Goslad B.P.

0836-2465783

Gadag

Suresh B (A/C)

08372-245018

Gokak**

Khilare S.S.

 

Guledagudda

Ranappa Bogun (TO I/C)

08571-250149

Guttal

Narayankar P.M.

08375-224106

Haliyal

Kagad M.A. (TO I/C)

08284-220246

Honnavar

Mahendra M.C.(A/C)

08387-221352

Hirekerur

Narayankar P.M.(TO I/C)

 

Hubli**

Rameshya P.

0836-2372289

Jamakhandi

Halkurki C.V.

08353-224533

Kalghatagi

Nagarathna V.Kotur

08370-284382

Karwar

Mahendra M.C.(A/C)

08382-227880

Kittoor**

Basavaprabhu Hiremath

 

Mundargi

Shivasharana

08371-262507

Mundagodu

Maskar M.A.

 

Nalathwad

Jahagirdhar A.K. (TO I/C)

08356-240142

Navalgunda**

Suresh B.

 

Naragunda

Goslad B.P. (A/C)

08377-265511

Nesargi

Revathi V.

08288-275136

Nippani

Khilare S.S. (A/C)

08338-223143

Palagrama

Savadattimath  (I/C)

08301-278106

Ramadurga

Chikkmath R.S. (A/C)

08335-241719

Sadalga

Chethana Hiremath

 

Savadatti

Madhav P. Kushtagi

08330-222101

Sudi

Madhav P. Kushtagi (A/C)

08381-284484

 

 

GULBARGA DIVISION

 

NAME OF THE ITI

NAME OF THE PRINCIPAL

Shri/Smt.

PHONE NOS. OF THE ITI

 

 

 

Afzalpur

Rajshekhar S. Chickmath

 

Aurad

Vaijagonda (A/C)

 

Bellary**

Rajesh B. Bavgi

08392-240472

Basavakalyana

Shankar N. Panchal

 

Bidar

Vaijagonda

08482-234188

Chincholi

Sudarshan M.S.

08475-273353

Devadurga

Hanumantharaju N.

 

Gulbarga (M)**

Ravindranath S.Balli

08472-220302

Gulbarg (W)

Kalpana B.Ghogale (A/C)

08472-236753

Gurumitkal

Syed Hameed Ali (TO I/C)

08473-225317

Gangavathi

Ramesh Desai (A/C)

 

Hanumasagara

Mokashi R.D.

08536-270633

Hoovinahadagali

Krupananda Y.(A/C)

08399-240279

Hospet

Mohammed Rafeeq (TO I/C)

08391-340864

Humnabad

Kalpana B. Gogale

08483-271355

Itagi**

Krupananda Y.

 

Jevargi

Sharana Gowda

08442-280694

Koodligi

Lakshmikanth Shankar Rao

08391-340864

Koppal

Abdul Nabi (I/C)

08539-221367

Kukanoor

Ramesh Desai (A/C)

08534-230470

Kudutini**

Mahanthappa S. Naik

 

Lingasagur

Bheemanna

08537-257827

Mangalore Grama

Mozam Hussain (TO I/C)

08534-259225

Mudugal

Bheemsen Rao

08537-280770

Raichur**

Krishna Mohan G.S.

08532-240182

Sandur**

Ramesh Desai

 

Talakal Grama

Jeevitheshwara U.M.

08534-239216

Vitlapura

Syed Mahamood (I/C)

08535-276459

Wadi

Rachappa Hamilapure   (TO I/C)

08476-202018

Yelburga

Ramesh Desai (A/C)

 

 

    Note:

    **              --      Principal Grade-1

    A/C             --      Additional Charge.

    I/C             --      Incharge.

    TO              --      Training Officer

    JTO             --      Junior Training Officer.

 

 


Home


Top