Department of Labour | Department  of  Factories and Boilers  | Directorate of ESIS(M) Services  

Government of Karnataka

Directorate of Employment & Training

 

 

LIST OF PRIVATE ITI”S FOR WHICH PROVISIONAL PERMISSION *

ACCORDED FOR THE YEAR 2000-01

 

SL.NO.

NAME OF THE ITI

TRADE

UNIT

  1.  

All-Ittehada Mhalia ITI,

Karnataka nadagal Pinjara Edun. Society,

Mulagunda Road, Gadag

 

Cutting & Tailoring

Sec. Practice.

Embroidary

1

1

1

  1.  

Usmaniya Education & Welfrare Soceity,

Kerebilachi channagiri Tq.

Davangere Dist.

 

Electrician

Fitter

1

1

  1.  

Devaraja Urs Education Soceitgy,

R.L.Jalappa ITI,

Doddaballapur

Fitter

Electronic Mech.

Electrician

MMV

Diesel Mech.

Welder

COPA

 

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

  1.  

Al-Ameen ITI, Kaladagi,

Bagalkote  Dist

Fitter

Welder

Cutting & Tailoring

 

1

1

1

  1.  

Karnataka Satish Education Society

(Hulasoor, Basavakalyana) Bhalki

 

Fitter

Welder

1

1

  1.  

Sri. Palahara Shiva Yogeshwara Edn. Soceity,

Manihala, Surebana

 

Fitter

1

  1.  

Shankarappa Chennappa Antharagonda ITI, Bilagi Cross, Bagalkote Dist.

 

Fitter

Welder

1

1

  1.  

Indra Mahila Mandali Loni, Indi Tq,

Bijapur Dist

 

Cutting & Tailoring

1

  1.  

Basaveshwara Edn. Society, K.Veeranna Extn., Thindlu Main Road, Vidyanagar post, Bangalore North.

 

Fitterl

Electronic Mech.

1

1

  1.  

JaiBhavani Edn. Society, Sri ManikPrabhu Computer Edn. Center, Humnabad, Bidar Dist.

 

COPA

1

  1.  

J.B.E.Sri.Vishweshwaraiah ITI, Chitaguppa, Humnabad Tq,

Bidar Dist.

 

Fitter

Disel Mech.

1

1

  1.  

Sri Marulasiddeshwara ITI

Skikaripura

 

 

Fitter

Electrician

COPA

1

1

1

  1.  

H.K.G.N. Edn. Society, Chitaguppa,

Humnabad

 

Fitter

1

  1.  

Rural ITI, Janakalyana Samaja Seva Samste,

Ambedkarnagar, Gulbarga

 

Fitter

1

  1.  

Basavakalyana Samithi ITI,

Gandhigung, Bidar.

 

 

 

 

Fitter

Turner

Electrician

Welder

COPA

1

1

1

1

1

  1.  

Janaganga Edn. Society, Shivapur,

Maddur, mandya Dist.

 

Fitter

Electronic Mech

1

1

  1.  

S.M.E.Edn. Society, No.22, haveli Street,

Bijapur

 

COPA

Fitter

Cutting & Tailoring

1

1

1

  1.  

Hzarath Syed Sha Murthaja Khadri Darga Cmmittee, Ilkal,

Bijapur Dist.

COPA

Fitter

Cutting & Tailoring

Electrician

 

1

1

1

1

  1.  

Huda Edn. Society, Mahamadeeya ITI

Koul Bazar, Bellary

 

COPA

1

  1.  

Sri Durga Matha ITI, Hirekerur,

Haveri Dist.

 

Fitter

Welder

1

1

  1.  

Vidyavardhaka ITI, Gokul, 3rd Stage, Mysore

Fitter

Electronic Mech.

Turner

 

1

1

1

  1.  

Bharathi Sthree Samaja ITI,

Yadavagiri, Mysore

Electronic Mech.

Cutting & Tailoring

 

1

1

  1.  

Rural Development Edn. Scoeity, Bhalki, Bidar Dist.

COPA

Fitter

Cutting & Tailoring

 

1

1

1

  1.  

Murugharajendra Edn. Trust, ITI,

Athani, Rayabagha, Belgaum Dist.

Fitter

1

  1.  

Sathya Vedha Edn. Trust ITI,

Gokak, Belgaum Dist.

Electrician

Fitter

Welder

 

1

1

1

  1.  

Malleshwari ITI, Sakaleshapura, Hassan Dist.

Fitter

Electronic Mech.

 

1

1

  1.  

Gangajyothi ITI,

Sedam, Gulbarga

Fitter

Electrician

Welder

 

1

1

1

  1.  

Sri Raganatha ITI, haralahalli, Mavinakere,  Hasan

 

Fitter

1

  1.  

Vinayaka ITI, Kanaka  Edn. Trust, Belur,

Hassan Dist.

 

Fitter

Surveyor

1

1

  1.  

Baralu Shivappa ITI, Channarayapatana, hasan Dist.

 

COPA

Surveyor

1

1

  1.  

Annapoorneshwasri ITI, Halebeedu,

Hassan Dist.

 

Fitter

1

 

 

  1.  

Vishweshwaraiah ITI,

K.Hosakoppal, Hassan

 

Fitter

1

  1.  

Trinity ITI, Udyavara, Udupi.

MRAC

MMV

 

1

1

  1.  

Sri Sadguru ITI,

Madikeri

COPA

DTP

Steno

 

1

1

1

  1.  

High Tech ITI, pavagada

Fitter

Electirician

 

1

1

  1.  

B.H.S. ITI, T.Narasipur, Mysore Dist.

Fitter

Turner

Electrician

Electronic Mech.

COPA

Cutting & Tailoring

 

1

1

1

1

1

1

  1.  

Maruthi ITI, Kadur, Chikkamagalore

 

Fitter

 

1

  1.  

Manjunatha ITI,

C.R.Pattana, Hassan

 

COPA

1

  1.  

P.V.Edn. Society, Manikprabhu ITI,

Humnabad, Bidar Dist.

 

Fitter

Electrician

 

1

1

 

  1.  

S.M.S.ITI, Halli Mysore, H.N.Pur,

Hassan

 

Fitter

1

  1.  

Gnanesh ITI, Malavalli, Mandya Dist.

 

Fitter

Electronic Mech.

1

1

  1.  

Guru Nanak ITI,

Bidar

 

Eleectrician

1

  1.  

Anu ITI, Vidyaranyapur

Bangalore

 

Cutting & Tailoring

1

  1.  

Shivayogi Muneshwara swamy ITI, Bidadi, Ramnagar.

 

Fitter

1

  1.  

Jawaharalal Edn. Turst ITI, Bangalore

 

Fitter

1

 * PROVISIONAL PERMISSION VALID FOR ONLY ONE YEAR 


Home

Top